Staff and Acknowledgements

Staff

Festival Director
Gil Sima

Festival Founder and Artistic Director
Yair Hochner

Israeli progrem manager, foreign relations
Yotam David cytter

Festival producer
Maya Zamir Arditi

Programer, guests and jury coordinator
Gili Porat

Technical manager
Ohad Efrat

Assistant to Artistic Director
Gili Minkovicius
Thalia Hartal

Graphic designer
Salit krac

Website Producer
Izik Zaig, Jul

Program Translator
Lior Keinan

Parties and events Producer
Iyar dyoman

Director, tlvfest drag search
Gil Naveh

Producer, tlvfest drag search
Sonya Sloviov

Salon Amos exhibition
Curators: Eran Even and Maorin Friedman

Public relations
Laufer: Galon LGPR
Shlomi Laufer, Nadav Galon, Michael Moskowitz, Keren romano

Media and creative design
Maayan Yahbes
MYSOCIAL

TLVFest Programing Team
Omer Nakar, Daniel Brosh, Alon Rozenblom, Sonia Soloviev, Rakefet Wiener Omer, Sharon Dafet, Naama Fluxman, Tom Oria Gershon, Saar Maoz, Etamar Kadushevitz, Lia Bar Lev, Nitzan Krimsky – Special Advisor – Pablo Otin

Thanks to the artists who appear at the festival and parties:
Ziona Patriot, Talula Bonet, Galina Port de Bras, Miss Laila Carry, Yoni Livneh, Hanan Ben Simon, Mickiyagi, Kay Long, Suzi Boum, Bloody Mery, Asis D’orange, Anna Tachment, Glory Hollywood, DJ Daniel Mariuma, DJ Ami Yehezkel, DJ Natisha Shpaner

Artists from abroad:
Linn da Quebrada and band, Miss Rosewood, DJ Filipe Matzembacher, DJ Shico Menegat

Cover Photo:
Photographer: Shahaf Mor
Graphic Design: Maayan Yachabes
Presenter: Tomer Heiman, Eden Yochanan, Erika Kolosov, Meital Michaeli
| Hair and Makeup: Niv Boguslavsky
Styling: Pini Sommer

Special thanks: Alon Garbuz, Tom Oria Gershon, Hezki Englender, Arnold (Aran) Dubkins, Amit Itzker, Ellyott, Aaron Gelbman, Lior Elefant, Chen Arieli, Aaron Jaffe.

To all of the volunteers who help during the year and during the festival, without you we could not exist.

Tel Aviv Jaffa municipality:

Mayor of Tel Aviv-Jaffa: Ron Huldai
CEO: Menachem Leiba
Advisor to the Mayor for Cultural Affairs: Prof. Zohar Shavit
Acting Director of the Culture and Arts Department, Tel Aviv Municipality: Tzlilit Ben Nevat
Director of the Department of Performances: Shabi Mizrachi
Tel Aviv-Jaffa Municipality Spokesperson: Gidi Shmerling
Deputy Spokesperson: Libby Tischler
Spokesperson: Lirit Lahavy Lahav, Mushit Lustig Raewitt
Producer of performances department: Atalia Bachar
Members of the City Council: Itai Pinkas Arad, Efrat Tolkovsky, Meital Lehavi, Yaniv Weizman
Tel Aviv municipal LGBT community center: Avihu Mizan, Ural Noy Birt
Marketing Manager Old Jaffa: Rotem Mor

Cinematheque Tel Aviv Staff:
Cinematheque Director: Dina Peled
Vice director: George Manzur
Program Manager: Pinchas Shatz
Director of Content and Production Development: Avishai Kahana
Chief Financial Officer: Rachel Shemesh
Marketing Manager: Smadar Bracha
Operations Manager: Eli Inbar
Accountant: Orly Hillel-Bahat, Ofra Levi, Louisa Namorov, Ortal Cohen
Maintenence manager: Noam Solami
Supervisor: Daniel Erlich, Yaron Cohen, Nicolas Zchach, Maayan Tal
Marketing: Baruch Huchman, Doron Lachman, Maya Golek-After
Administration and Events: Tony Tarin Faizek, Rachel Nir, Gil Halperin, Maya Erlich Department of Education: Michal Matus, Avital Shalev, michelle pose
New Media DPT: Dror Rozenberg, Ella Zaharano,Oded BajaYO, Hadar Raichman
Library Team: Tomer Kap, Dror Izhar, Amit Itzker, Etai Izenshtein
Projectionists: Yuval Karpaf, Yaron Ben-Haim, Yaron Segal, Eilon Morag, Ortal Sasson, Victor Braun, Vadim Diamant Ana Rubinstien Ivan Amirov, Eden Wab

Festival Promo

Yardena Arazi

Talit Communications
Michal Rothschild

Director: Uriel Yekutiel

Producer: Nive Yahalom

Photographer: Guy Sahaf

Equipment: Utopia

Editor: Gal Elad

After: Bar Efraim

Embassy of Brazil
Ambassador: Paulo CÉsar Meira De Vasoncellos
Culture Department: Katia Pines

The American Embassy
Ambassador: David M. Friedman
Director of cultural projects: Polina Levy Eskenazi

Italian Cultural Institute in Tel Aviv
Director of the Institute: Massimo Sarti
Secretariat: Marina Trivella

The Romanian Cultural Institute in Tel Aviv
Director of the Institute: Martin Ladislau Salamon
Coordinator of cultural events: Andreea Soare

The Israeli Film Fund
Katriel schory, David Lipkind,

Rabinovitch Foundation – Cinema Project
Giora Eini, Yoav Abramovich

Gesher Multicultural Film Fund
Ziv Naveh, Sharon Shamir, Liz Shrem

The New Israeli Foundation for Cinema and Television
Dorit Inbar, Ron Goldman, Orel Turner

Association of Screenwriters
Amit Laor, Shira Fishel

Costanza film distribution – Assaf Yehezkel

Transtiteles

NYX
Ravit Raviv and Vadim Dolhansky

DELTA Airlines
Liora Swidi, Esti Hershkowitz

UBS
Dalia Naor Meroz

A Wider Bridge
Arthur Salvian, Taylor Gregory

Haifa Cinematheque
Nogit Altshuler, Sivan Gal

Holon Cinematheque
Alon Rosenblum, Michal lavie

Herzliya Cinematheque
Nir Ne’eman

Channel 8
Elad Noy, Edit Pinkas

Yes Doco
Guy Lavie

YouTube
Tzahi Cohen

OUTtv
Mark Potman